MIPCOM 2007 Product Preview

ALLUMINATION FILMWORKS
Stand R29.17

Michael Moore Hates America (documentary)
The Independent (TV movie)
Knights of South Bronx (drama series)
Plan Bee (animated series)
Loveless in Los Angeles (comedy/drama series)
Dreamland (sci/fi thriller series)
Push (action thriller)
Lost (suspense thriller)

www.alluminationfilmworks.com

ANIMATION BAND
Stand 36.17

Blanche (animated series)
LMN’s (animated series)
I Cosi (animated series)
Stefi’s World (animated series)
Loulou de Montmartre (animated series)
Stellina (animated series)
Lupo Alberto – Christmas Holidays (animated series)
Mammuk (animated series)

www.theanimationband.it

ARTEAR
Stand 20.18

Mujeres de Nadie (Nobody’s Women) (telenovela)
Jam Session (music series)
Mujeres Asesinas, 3rd temporada (Killer Women, 3rd season) (drama series)
Son de Fierro (The Fierro Family) (telenovela)
Fiscales (Prosecutors) (documentary miniseries)

www.artear.com.ar
www.premiummedia.com.ar

ATLANTYCA ENTERTAINMENT

Geronimo Stilton (animated series)

www.atlantyca.com

BAVARIA FILM
Stands 19.16-21.13

La Traque – Manhunt (TV movie)
Magna Aura – The Search for the Lost City (children’s series)
The Hidden Word (miniseries)
This Life is Yours (TV movie)
Don’t Forgive, Don’t Forget (TV movie)
Zores (TV movie)
Vacation Getaway: Ibiza (TV movie)
The Secret of our Love (TV movie)

www.bavaria-media.tv

CABLEREADY
Stand R31.17

Mumbai Mega Flood (documentary)
Brat Camp China (documentary)
Chasing Earthquakes (documentary)
Japanese Cowboy (documentary)
Hiss of Death (documentary)
World Cyber Games (documentary)
Cockroach Confidential (documentary)
Body Snatcher of Bangkok (documentary)

www.cableready.net

CANAMEDIA
Stand 02.10

Stealing Mary (history/anthropology/crime documentary)
Bigfoot’s Reflection (science/anthropology documentary)
Home and Style (lifestyle series)
Sacred Ride (sports/travel series)
Discovering Great Towns (travel series)
Helldrivers (social documentary)
Kingdom of Women (social/anthropology documentary)

www.canamedia.com

CARACOL
Stand 09.24

Nuevo Rico, Nuevo Pobre (New Rich, New Poor) (telenovela)
Nadie es Eterno en el Mundo (Nobody is Eternal in the World) (telenovela)
Pocholo (telenovela)
El Ventilador (The Spill) (telenovela)

www.canalcaracol.com

CARSEY-WERNER
Stand 21.01

That ‘70s Show (sitcom)
3rd Rock From the Sun (sitcom)
Grounded for Life (sitcom)
The Cosby Show (sitcom)
The Scholar (reality/game show)
21 Jump Street (drama series)
Wiseguy (drama series)
Silk Stalkings (drama series)

www.carseywerner.com

CARTOON ONE
Stand R36.17

School for Vampires (animated series)
Felix the Cat (CGI animated series)
Red Caps (animated series)
Teen Days (animated series)
Galactik Kid (animated series)

www.cartoonone.it

CBS PARAMOUNT INTERNATIONAL TV
Stand R30.01

Cane (drama series)
Californication (comedy series)
Swingtown (drama series)
Life is Wild (drama series)
Eight Days a Week (comedy series)

www.cbscorporation.com

CCI
Canada Pavilion Booth 00.01

Frankenstein’s Cat (animated series)
Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (preschool series)
Erky Perky (animated sitcom)
Ghost Trackers (youth reality series)
Wormwood (live-action adventure series)
Aladdin the Magical Family Musical (family special)
Beautiful Dreamer (dramatic film)
In Dreams (lifestyle series)

www.ccientertainment.com

COOKIE JAR
Stand R30.33

Magi Nation (animated series)
Hurray for Huckle! (animated series)
Will & Dewitt (animated series)
World of Quest (animated series)
The Doodlebops (live-action cartoon series)
Johnny Test (animated series)
Spider Riders (animated series)
Caillou (animated series)

www.thecookiejarcompany.com

DISNEY-ABC INTERNATIONAL TV
Stand RB.30

Dirty Sexy Money (drama series)
Eli Stone (drama series)
Greek (comedy/drama series)
Miss Guided (comedy/drama series)
Private Practice (drama series)
Reaper (comedy/drama series)

www.dait.tv

DISTRACTION
Stand C1.05

Search for a Presenter (reality/entertainment)
Erotic Star (reality/entertainment)
The Next Great Leader (reality/entertainment)
How Clean is your Planet? (magazine)
Serial Frank (comedy series)
Distraction Gags (reality/comedy)

www.distraction.com

E! NETWORKS/COMCAST INT’L MEDIA GROUP
Stand G3.14

Snoop Dogg (reality)
Kimora – Life in the Fab Lane (reality)
25 Most Stylish (magazine)
Forbes Specials (magazine)
Wildest… (magazine)
12 Sexiest Hollywood Jobs (magazine)
Chelsea Lately (magazine)

www.internationalsales.eentertainment.com

ENTERTAINMENT RIGHTS/CLASSIC MEDIA
Stand H4.20

Postman Pat Special Delivery Service (animated series)
Rupert Bear (CGI animated series)
Guess with Jess (interactive CGI series)
Casper Scare School (animated series)
George of the Jungle (animated series)
3-2-1 Penguins! (animated series)

www.entertainmentrights.com

EXPLORATION PRODUCTION INC.
Discovery Channel Stand G3.13

Forensic Factor (reality/crime series)
MegaWorld (science/documentary series)
Inside Queen Mary 2 (documentary)
Shark Family (drama/science series)
Mayhem at the Manor (drama series)
Star Racer (sports/reality series)
Ultimate Access (documentary series)
Sexual Secrets (sex documentary series)

www.exploration.ca

FIREWORKS/CONTENTFILM
Stand R30.26

JPod (comedy/drama series)
Mondo Mini Shows (animated comedy series)
Blood Ties (drama/supernatural series)
Whistler, Season II (drama series)
Young Dracula, Season II (kids’ comedy series)

www.contentfilm.com

FREMANTLEMEDIA ENTERPRISES
FremantleMedia Village, Stand RB1, Riviera Beach

Arctic Adventure with Nigel Marven (science documentary series)
Big Ideas for a Small Planet (science series)
Fanny Hill (TV movie)
Kylie Kwong: My China (travel documentary series)
Murder (reality/crime series)

www.fidtv.com

GLOBO TV
Stand A0.01

Amazonia (miniseries)
Globo DOC (documentary)
Pages of Life (telenovela)
Little Missy (telenovela)
Snakes & Lizards (telenovela)
Like a Wave (telenovela)
Carandiru (drama series)
City of Men (drama series)

www.globotvinternational.com

GRANADA INTERNATIONAL
Stand R38.01

My Boy Jack (drama)
She Drives Me Crazy (TV movie)
Superhuman: Giants (documentary series)
Nick Baker’s Weird Creatures (wildlife series)
Hell’s Kitchen (reality series)
The Friday Night Project (sketch series)
Born Winners (game show)
Boowa & Kwala (animated series)

www.granadamedia.com/international

GRB
Stand R35.11

Northern Mysteries (supernatural documentary series)
Confessions of Alien Abductions (documentary series)
Greatest Journeys on Earth (travel/documentary series)
World Supercross GP/ AMA Supercross Series (sports/documentary series)
Diagnosis X (medical documentary series)
That News Show (magazine)
Monster Jam (sports/documentary series)

www.grbtv.com

LAKESHORE
Stand 07.08

Amazing Grace (drama)
The Missing Star (drama)
Boynton Beach Club (comedy)
World’s Greatest Magic I-V (magic documentary)
Short Story Cinema (short film series)
Autumn in New York (drama)

www.lakeshoreentertainment.com

LIGHTWORKS
Stand 15.25

World Series of Video Games (sports/reality series)
Narco-Ops (crime/reality series)
Quest for Sunken Warships (documentary series)
Pawns of Paradise (documentary)
The Last Days of Jesus (drama)
Secrets of the Soul (documentary series)
Michael Apted’s Being Married 1 & 2 (documentary series)
Letters to God (documentary series)

www.lightworksdistribution.com

MATTHEW ODY & ASSOCIATES

Chuck Norris’ World Combat League (sports/reality series)
IWA Wrestling (sports)
Shin Do Kumate – The Way of the Fighting Spirit (sports/reality series)

www.matthewody.com

MEDIASET DISTRIBUTION
Stand R32.07

Let’s Go Taffy (animated series)
More Than Just a Doctor (TV movie)
Piper – The Swinging 60’s (TV movie)
Teacher in the Hood (drama miniseries)
Teaching the Future – The True Life of Maria Montessori (documentary miniseries)
The Squad (action series)
Two Rascals… and a Half (TV movie)
Nasiriyah – A True Story from Iraq (drama miniseries)

www.mediatradeonline.com

MICO
Stand 07.07

The Golden Crown Rules (nature)
Panda Breeding Diary (nature)
Life in Harmony with Nature (nature)
Long Live Grandma Hippo (nature)
Art Museums of the World IV (arts)
Treasures From the Past (travelogue)
Silk Road IV: Central and West Asia (travelogue)
Chocolate Alchemy (culture/tradition)

sales.micojapan.com

MONDO TV
Stand C1.04

Kim (animated series)
Welcome Back Pinocchio (animated TV movie)
The Old Testament (animated series)
Karol (animated TV movie)

www.mondotv.it

NBC UNIVERSAL
Stand H4.05

Bionic Woman (drama series)
Life (drama series)
Lipstick Jungle (drama series)
The IT Crowd (comedy series)
In Plain Sight (drama series)
Flipping Out (reality series)
Welcome to the Parker (reality series)
Millionaire Matchmaker (reality series)

www.nbcuni.com

NELVANA
Stand L5.01

Z-Squad (animated series)
Pearlie (animated series)
Bakugan (animated series)
The Future is Wild (CGI animated series)
Spliced (3D digital animated series)
Di-Gata Defenders (animated series)
Grossology (animated series)

www.nelvana.com

NINE MUSE
Stand C1.05

Chantal Chamandy, Beladi, A Night at the Pyramids (concert special)

www.ninemuse.com

PEACE ARCH
Stand R35.21

Guns (drama series)
The Last Hit Man (TV movie)
All the Good Ones are Married (TV movie)
Ace of Hearts (TV movie)
Just Business (TV movie)
Grindstone Road (TV movie)
Bulging Brides (reality series)
Time Bomb (TV movie)

www.peacearch.com

PORCHLIGHT ENTERTAINMENT
Stand R34.03

GoFrette (animated series)
My Goldfish is Evil! (animated series)
Monster Warriors (CGI animated series)
FARMkids (animated series)
The Family Holiday (TV movie)
Hell’s Rain (TV movie)
Cheating Fate (TV movie)
Witness to Murder (TV movie)

www.porchlight.com

POWER
Stand H4.27

XIII (action/thriller miniseries)
The Changeling (sci-fi/fantasy series)
The Summit (action/thriller miniseries)
Pinocchio (family/drama miniseries)
Lethal Obsession (TV movie)
Voices (TV movie)
Tin Man (sci-fi miniseries)
Final Approach (action/thriller miniseries)

www.powcorp.com

QC ENTERTAINMENT

Fraud Squad TV (crime/documentary/reality series)

www.qcentertainment.com

RAI TRADE
Stand R30.03

Caravaggio (miniseries)
War and Peace (miniseries)
Imperium, The Rise and Fall of an Empire (miniseries)
CRIMES – Series (min-series)
Capitano 2 (miniseries)
Artemisia Sanchez (miniseries)
La Baronessa Di Carini (miniseries)
Capri (miniseries)

www.raitrade.it

REGENT ENTERTAINMENT
Stands 03.24, 05.23

A Christmas Caper (family TV movie)
Nuclear Hurricane (disaster TV movie)
The Delphi Effect (action TV movie)
Kiss the Bride (comedy TV movie)
An Accidental Christmas (family TV movie)
Stolen Life: Caught on Tape (thriller TV movie)
Home By Christmas (family TV movie)
Show Business: the Road to Broadway (documentary)

www.regententertainment.com

RHI
Stand R38.09

Shark Swarm (action/thriller miniseries)
The Color of Magic (fantasy miniseries)
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (adventure/thriller miniseries)
Meteor (sci-fi/action miniseries)

www.rhifilms.com

RTSI
Stand 12.29

Libera Nos a Malo (supernatural documentary)
The Cross and the Mandala (religious documentary)
The Islands of Mystery (mystery documentary)
Chinese Made in Italy (travelogue/documentary)
Purple Red (religious documentary)
One Lone Man at the Head (sports documentary)
Gotcha (comedy TV movie)
Roulette (TV movie)

www.rtsi.ch/sales

SCREEN MEDIA VENTURES
Stand R36.04

Walker Payne (drama)
Disappearances (action/adventure)
The Foursome (drama)
What’s Eating Gilbert Grape? (drama)
The Beguiled (drama)
The Great Waldo Pepper (drama)
Nighthawks (action)
Secret War of Harry Frigg (comedy)

www.screenmedia.net

SCRIPPS NETWORK
Stand R33.03

Carter Can (lifestyle/reality series)
Get it Sold (lifestyle/reality series)
Red, Hot & Green (lifestyle/reality)
Have Fork, Will Travel (food/travel series)
Simply Delicioso (cooking series)
Giada in Paradise (food/travel miniseries)
Craft Lab (youth/crafting series)
Desperate Landscapes (lifestyle/reality series)

www.scrippsnetworks.com

SINGAPORE MEDIA FUSION
Stand 05.20-07.19

Man-Made Marvels (documentary miniseries)
Little Big Dreams (sports/documentary)
Path of Typhoons (nature/documentary)
First Flower (nature/documentary)
Love Under the Sing of the Dragon (TV movie)
Clang Invasion (children’s series)
Master Raindrop (martial arts/fantasy series)

www.singaporemediafusion.com

STUDIO 100
Stand Azur.07

Big & Small (puppetry series)
The House of Anubis (live-action/mystery teen series)
Bumba the Clown (preschool live-action/CGI series)
Mega Mindy (live-action children’s series)
Spring (live-action teen series)
Pete the Pirate (live-action children’s series)

www.studio100media.com

TELEFE INTERNATIONAL
Stand A0.07

Teenangels (teen telenovela)
Breaking Rules (telenovela)
Romeo and Juliet (teen telenovela)
Watch Over Me (drama series)
Montecristo (telenovela)
Brothers, Detectives & Co (miniseries)
Winds of Water (documentary miniseries)
Escorts (comedy series)

www.telefeinternational.com.ar

TELEFILMS SA
Stand 13.12

Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead (drama)
Eastern Promises (drama)
Shattered (drama)
August Rush (drama)

www.telefilms.com.ar

TELEMUNDO
Stand A0.21

A Chance to Love (telenovela)
Grains of Love (telenovela)
Zorro: the Sword and the Rose (telenovela)
Someone is Watching (telenovela)
4 Lives… For Love (telenovela)
Sweet Secret (telenovela)
Maria’s Heart (telenovela)
Marina (telenovela)

www.telemundointernational.com

TELEVISA
Stand RSV.02

Pasion (Passion) (telenovela)
Amor sin Maquillaje (Love Without Makeup) (telenovela)
Al Diablo con los Guapos (Down with the Beautiful) (telenovela)
Los Cinco Magnificos (The Magnificent Five) (celebrity/talent/reality series)
El Pantera (The Panther) (action/adventure series)
SOS – Sexo y Otros Secretos (SOS – Sex and Other Secrets) (comedy/drama series)
Trece Miedos (Thirteen Fears) (thriller series)
Y Ahora Que Hago? (And Now What?) (comedy series)

www.televisaestudios.com

TELEVISION SYNDICATION COMPANY
Sunset Marquis VIP Club

Aqua Kids (children’s series)
Christmas at Maxwell’s (TV movie)
Junk’d (makeover/reality series)
Only For You (TV movie)
Real Life 101 (lifestyle/reality series)
The Color of Change (documentary)
The Teachings of Jon (documentary)
Wild Weekend Adventures (adventure/reality series)

www.tvsco.com

VENEVISION
Stand 14.02

Amor Comprado (Love Contract) (telenovela)
Somos Tu y Yo (You and Me) (telenovela)
Arroz con Leche (Three Sisters) (telenovela)
Aunque mal Paguen (Destiny) (telenovela)
Tropico (Tropic) (telenovela)
Acorralada (Trapped) (telenovela)
Voltea pa’ que te Enamores (My Cinderella) (reality series)
Mi Vida Eres Tu (You Are My Life) (telenovela)

www.venevisioninternational.com

VISION FILMS/VISION MUSIC
Stand R29.33

Twin Daggers (action/martial arts)
Iowa (thriller)
Egypt: New Discoveries, Ancient Mysteries (documentary series)
Mille Miglia: The Spirit of a Legend (documentary series)
Annie: Life After Tomorrow (documentary)
Rock the Bells (documentary)
Luciano Pavarotti: The Man and his Music (performance)
Clash: The Joe Strummer Story (documentary/performance)

www.visionfilms.net

WWE
Stand R31.37

Raw (sports/live-event)
SmackDown (sports/live-event)
Heat (sporting news/live-event)
The WWE Experience (highlight series)
Specials (special event)

www.wwe.com/worldwide